*Image for representative purpose only
Sunflower butter is derived from the Sunflower oil which is a great source of linoleic acid. Its other components include oleic acid and palmitic acid. In addition to these, it contains lecithin, carotenoids, tocopherols and appreciable quantities of vitamins A, D and E which makes it useful in different skin care and hair care products. Sunflower oil is a great skin doctor! Being rich in nutrients and antioxidants, it is widely used for medicinal and cosmetic purposes and is found to be effective against acne, eczema, inflammation, general redness and irritation of the skin.
Hydrogenated sunflower oil
How to use
Cosmetic use only