*Image for representative purpose only
Get a quote
Please contact us to get a quote for this product.
Squalane acts as a lubricant on the skin’s surface, which gives the skin a soft and smooth appearance. It has a natural affinity for the skin and acts as a natural emollient, anti-oxidant and moisturizer with unique skin soothing effects. Squalane also acts as a hair conditioning agent. Organic Squalane can help to regulate excess oil production. Hence Squalane is used as Face Oil. Squalane has low acute toxicity and is not irritant at the concentrations used in cosmetics. Squalane is a 100 percent saturated oil, which makes it even more stable. Vegetable derived squalane has higher affinity towards skin and less allergic potential due to vegetable origin.
How to use
Cosmetic use only