Covid-19 Update: All orders should be placed via our online store or email. We deliver internationally.
*Image for representative purpose only
Please contact us to get a quote for this product.
Safflower oil act as a lubricant that prevents water from leaving skin. Thus, it locks the moisture for glowing the skin. The oil is capable of softening up dry areas, smooth rough patches, and even alleviate beauty woes, improving both the texture and tone of skin. Safflower oil can be used for hair growth as it prevents the loss of proteins to a large extent. Safflower oil has been used for problems like baldness and hair loss. Safflower oil not only promotes hair growth but also protects, nourishes and hydrates hair to a large extent. It also contains linoleic acid (omega 6 fatty acids) which is a great source of polyunsaturated fatty acids and it prevents the deficiency of essential fatty acids from our body.
Cold pressed safflower seed oil
How to use
Cosmetic use only
Get Exclusive offers from Azafran right into your mailbox.