Covid-19 Update: All orders should be placed via our online store or email. We deliver internationally.
*Image for representative purpose only
Please contact us to get a quote for this product.
In skin care, Karanja Oil is used to treat eczema, psoriasis, skin ulcers, and promotes wound healing. Karanja Oil is highly recommended for inclusion in moisturizers where emolliency is desired. It helps cuts heal very fast. Karanja oil also plays a major role in the skin care treatment of pets. It helps in the treatment of brittle and damaged hair. The antiseptic properties of Karanja oil ensure a healthy scalp, free from dandruff and itchiness. Its insecticidal properties also make Karanja oil great for agricultural use, serving as a natural pest repellent.
Cold pressed karanj seed oil
How to use
Cosmetic use only
Get Exclusive offers from Azafran right into your mailbox.