Covid-19 Update: All orders should be placed via our online store or email. We deliver internationally.
*Image for representative purpose only
Please contact us to get a quote for this product.
Drumstick oil comes from the seeds of Moringa Oleifera. It has potent antioxidant properties, which gives the oil its remarkable stability, is also the reason it’s included in some of the best skin moisturizers, anti-aging creams, and other skin health products around the world. It is a popular natural supplement to increase the health and strength of the hair and scalp. It is also included in soaps, shampoos, body washes, and skin scrubs. Moringa oil absorbs quickly into the skin, so it is a good choice for beauty products that are rinsed off the skin, such as soaps and bath scrubs.
Cold pressed drumstick oil
How to use
Cosmetic use only
Get Exclusive offers from Azafran right into your mailbox.