Covid-19 Update: All orders should be placed via our online store or email. We deliver internationally.

*Image for representative purpose only

On Sale

Organic Castor Wax

Sale price

  • - 0%
  • Regular price Rs. 467.00
    ( / )

    Castor butter is derived from the Castor oil that is used as an emollient and thickener in a variety of cosmetic products. Unlike castor oil, which is said to have a slightly offensive smell, Castor butter is completely odorless. Castor butter is enriched with antioxidants, fatty acids and vitamins, including vitamin E. It can be used on your skin, on your hair, by itself or combined with other products to bodycreams , hair mask, lotion etc.

    Key Ingredients

    Hydrogenbated Castor oil

    How to use

    Cosmetic use only

    Product reviews