*Image for representative purpose only
Organic Arachis oil / Groundnut Oil
Arachis Oil is popular nutty flavor oil, also known by the names “groundnut oil” obtained from the peanuts and carries a strong aroma and taste of peanuts. It is sometimes applied directly to the skin for arthritis and joint pain, dry skin, eczema, scalp crusting and scaling without hair loss, and other skin disorders that cause scaling. It works for both natural skin and dry skin, and also helps protect skin from blackheads. It can be used in the manufacturing industry for making soaps and other skin care products, and baby care products. It is used as massage oil to energize your body and help alleviate achy joint and muscles. It can be blended with other essential oils, or ingested. Aside from its rich nutrient profile, Arachis Oil penetrates well in your body and in your circulatory system. This makes it an ideal carrier oil for other more potent essential oils.
Cold pressed groundnut oil
How to use
Food and cosmetic use