Covid-19 Update: All orders should be placed via our online store or email. We deliver internationally.

*Image for representative purpose only

On Sale

Organic Arachis Butter

Sale price

  • - 0%
  • Regular price Rs. 370.00
    ( / )
    Click here to be notified by email when Organic Arachis Butter becomes available.

    Arachis butter is derived from the Arachis Hypogaea (Peanut) Oil obtained from peanuts. In cosmetics and personal care products, peanut-derived ingredients are used mainly in the formulation of moisturizers, skin care products, and skin cleansers. Arachis butter is nourishing, moisturising and works well with other oils and butters in cosmetic formulas.

    key Ingredients

    Hydrogenated Arachis Oil

    How to use

    Food and cosmetic use 

    Product reviews