Card Back

Sunflower wax

Sunflower wax is derived from the Sunflower oil which is a great source linoleic acid. Its other components include oleic acid and palmitic acid. In addition to these, it contains lecithin, carotenoids, tocopherols and appreciable quantities of vitamins A, D and E which makes it useful in different skin care and hair care products. Sunflower oil is a great skin doctor! Being rich in nutrients and antioxidants, it is widely used for medicinal and cosmetic purposes and is found to be effective against acne, eczema, inflammation, general redness and irritation of the skin.

Applications:Skin Care and Hair Care.

Get Quote

Contact Information

  • Azafran innovacion Ltd.
    Dishman Corporate House,
    Opp. Jayantilal Park BRTS,
    Iscon-Bopal Road, Ambli
    Ahmedabad - 380058
    Gujarat, India
  • Info@azafrangroup.com
  • +91-9737044860

Feedback

Far far away, behind the word mountains, far from the countries Vokalia and Consonantia, there live the blind texts.

Learn More