Card Back

Soya wax

Soya wax is derived from the Soya bean oil which is enriched with isoflavones and bio-lipids that regenerate skin cells and also nourish the skin. Soya bean is extremely high in lecithin, sterolins, vitamin E, omega 3 fatty acids and isoflavones. It penetrates easily into the skin which makes it an effective moisturizing agent. Soy wax re-hydrates and replenishes the skin’s lipid barrier to help hold in moisture while softening dry, chafed, and damaged skin. It exhibits good spread-ability on the skin.

Applications:Skin Care and Hair Care.

Get Quote

Contact Information

  • Azafran innovacion Ltd.
    Dishman Corporate House,
    Opp. Jayantilal Park BRTS,
    Iscon-Bopal Road, Ambli
    Ahmedabad - 380058
    Gujarat, India
  • Info@azafrangroup.com
  • +91-7698004861

Feedback

Far far away, behind the word mountains, far from the countries Vokalia and Consonantia, there live the blind texts.

Learn More