Card Back

Seasame wax

Sesame wax is derived from Seasame oil which is used as a healing oil since many years. Seasame wax is a good source of many different minerals, fiber and protein used in different segments of personal care products. Inflammatory and antibacterial properties of the wax make it effective enough to reduce pimples and prevent rashes from appearing on the skin. They also aid in the quick healing of wounds. Presence of fatty acids along with linoleic acid makes them an effective moisturizer for the skin. They are also rich in vitamin E, D and B complex which makes it effective enough to reduce scars and other rashes on the skin.

Applications:Skin Care and Hair Care.

Get Quote

Contact Information

  • Azafran innovacion Ltd.
    Dishman Corporate House,
    Opp. Jayantilal Park BRTS,
    Iscon-Bopal Road, Ambli
    Ahmedabad - 380058
    Gujarat, India
  • Info@azafrangroup.com
  • +91-7698004861

Feedback

Far far away, behind the word mountains, far from the countries Vokalia and Consonantia, there live the blind texts.

Learn More