Card Back

Safflower wax

Safflower wax is derived from Safflower oil. Safflower wax is ideal for improving quality and texture of the skin due to the abundance of linoleic acid, combined with the sebum in human skin to unclog the pores and reduce rashes and acne. It also facilitates the regeneration of new skin cells, leaving skin younger and gorgeous. Safflower is also one of the best source for proteins and helps in hair care products to strengthen the hair roots.

Applications:Skin Care and Hair Care.

Get Quote

Contact Information

  • Azafran innovacion Ltd.
    Dishman Corporate House,
    Opp. Jayantilal Park BRTS,
    Iscon-Bopal Road, Ambli
    Ahmedabad - 380058
    Gujarat, India
  • Info@azafrangroup.com
  • +91-7698004861

Feedback

Far far away, behind the word mountains, far from the countries Vokalia and Consonantia, there live the blind texts.

Learn More