Card Back

Coconut wax

Coconut wax is the hardened form of Coconut Oil with a much higher melting point. Ideal for making container Candles and Massage wax products. Fatty acids present in the Coconut wax helps to reduce wrinkles, dry skin, and age spots. It has nourishing and moisturizing properties and covers a wide range of personal care and cosmetic segments, also due to its antibacterial and anti-fungal effects it can be used in baby care products.

Applications:Skin Care and Hair Care.

Get Quote

Contact Information

  • Azafran innovacion Ltd.
    Dishman Corporate House,
    Opp. Jayantilal Park BRTS,
    Iscon-Bopal Road, Ambli
    Ahmedabad - 380058
    Gujarat, India
  • Info@azafrangroup.com
  • +91-9737044860

Feedback

Far far away, behind the word mountains, far from the countries Vokalia and Consonantia, there live the blind texts.

Learn More