Card Back

Castor wax

Castor wax is derived from Castor oil that is used as an emollient and thickener in a variety of cosmetic products. Unlike castor oil, which is said to have a slightly offensive smell, Castor wax is completely odorless. Castor wax is enriched with antioxidants, fatty acids and vitamins, including vitamin E. It can be used on your skin, on your hair, by itself or combined with other products to make your own body wax, hair mask, lotion etc.

Applications:Skin Care and Hair Care

Get Quote

Contact Information

  • Azafran innovacion Ltd.
    Dishman Corporate House,
    Opp. Jayantilal Park BRTS,
    Iscon-Bopal Road, Ambli
    Ahmedabad - 380058
    Gujarat, India
  • Info@azafrangroup.com
  • +91-9737044860

Feedback

Far far away, behind the word mountains, far from the countries Vokalia and Consonantia, there live the blind texts.

Learn More