Card Back

Arachis wax

Arachis wax is derived from the Arachis Hypogaea (Peanut) Oil obtained from peanuts. In cosmetics and personal care products, peanut-derived ingredients are used mainly in the formulation of moisturizers, skin care products, and skin cleansers. Arachis wax is nourishing, moisturising and works well with other oils and waxes in cosmetic formulas.

Applications:Skin Care.

Get Quote

Contact Information

  • Azafran innovacion Ltd.
    Dishman Corporate House,
    Opp. Jayantilal Park BRTS,
    Iscon-Bopal Road, Ambli
    Ahmedabad - 380058
    Gujarat, India
  • Info@azafrangroup.com
  • +91-7698004861

Feedback

Far far away, behind the word mountains, far from the countries Vokalia and Consonantia, there live the blind texts.

Learn More